Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Griñón, SpainGriñónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGriñón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Griñón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Griñón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Griñón
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Griñón

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Griñón

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinon
  • Griñón

Country

Griñón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Griñón (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 22 km
Carabanchel ... 23 km
Madrid ... 26 km
Valladolid ... 174 km
Córdoba ... 266 km
Zaragoza ... 287 km
Valencia ... 290 km
Murcia ... 328 km
Alicante ... 340 km
Bilbao ... 344 km
Sevilla ... 355 km
Málaga ... 387 km
Gijón ... 394 km
Vigo ... 449 km
Lisbon ... 454 km
Barcelona ... 499 km
Eixample ... 499 km
Tangier ... 514 km
Tétouan ... 524 km
Palma ... 526 km
Al Hoceïma ... 546 km
Oran ... 560 km
Toulouse ... 565 km
Oujda ... 629 km
Algiers ... 671 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 682 km
Fes ... 686 km
Kenitra ... 691 km
Boumerdas ... 699 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries