Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Álamo, SpainEl ÁlamoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Álamo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El Álamo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Álamo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Álamo
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise El Álamo

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset El Álamo

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Alamo
  • El Álamo

Country

El Álamo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Álamo (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 27 km
Carabanchel ... 28 km
Madrid ... 32 km
Valladolid ... 168 km
Córdoba ... 265 km
Zaragoza ... 295 km
Valencia ... 302 km
Murcia ... 337 km
Bilbao ... 345 km
Alicante ... 350 km
Sevilla ... 351 km
Gijón ... 388 km
Málaga ... 388 km
Vigo ... 438 km
Lisbon ... 444 km
Barcelona ... 509 km
Eixample ... 509 km
Tangier ... 512 km
Tétouan ... 524 km
Palma ... 537 km
Al Hoceïma ... 548 km
Oran ... 567 km
Toulouse ... 572 km
Oujda ... 633 km
Algiers ... 681 km
Fes ... 687 km
Kenitra ... 689 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 692 km
Meknès ... 709 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries