Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leganés, SpainLeganésSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLeganés Spain

What day is it in Leganés right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Leganés to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Leganés to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leganés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Leganés
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Leganés

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Leganés

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Legamar
  • Leganes
  • Leganesas
  • Leganés
  • lai jia nei si
  • leganeseu
  • lyjanys
  • reganesu
  • Леганес
  • ليجانيس
  • レガネス
  • 萊加內斯
  • 레가네스

Country

Leganés is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

186,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leganés (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 7 km
Carabanchel ... 8 km
Madrid ... 11 km
Valladolid ... 166 km
Zaragoza ... 274 km
Córdoba ... 280 km
Valencia ... 287 km
Bilbao ... 330 km
Murcia ... 333 km
Alicante ... 342 km
Sevilla ... 369 km
Gijón ... 385 km
Málaga ... 401 km
Vigo ... 449 km
Lisbon ... 465 km
Barcelona ... 488 km
Eixample ... 489 km
Palma ... 520 km
Tangier ... 528 km
Tétouan ... 538 km
Toulouse ... 551 km
Al Hoceïma ... 559 km
Oran ... 568 km
Oujda-Angad ... 639 km
Algiers ... 676 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 683 km
Boumerdas ... 700 km
Fès ... 700 km
Kenitra ... 705 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries