Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bordeaux, FranceBordeauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBordeaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bordeaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bordeaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bordeaux
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Bordeaux

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bordeaux

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BOD
  • Bordeaux
  • Bordele
  • Bordeos
  • Bordeu
  • Bordeus
  • Bordo
  • Bordox
  • Bordozo
  • Bordèu
  • Bordéus
  • Bordò
  • Bordôx
  • Bornto
  • Bourdel
  • Burdeos
  • Burdeus
  • Burdigala
  • Gorad Bardo
  • bo er duo
  • boleudo
  • borado
  • bordo
  • bordu
  • borudo
  • bwrdw
  • bwrڈw
  • bxr do
  • porto
  • Μπορντό
  • Бордо
  • Горад Бардо
  • Բորդո
  • בארדא
  • בורדו
  • بوردو
  • بورڈو
  • बोर्दू
  • बोर्दो
  • ਬੋਰਦੋ
  • பொர்தோ
  • บอร์โด
  • ບອກໂດ
  • ბორდო
  • ቦርዶ
  • ボルドー
  • 波尔多
  • 波爾多
  • 보르도

Country

Bordeaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

231,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bordeaux (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 212 km
Bilbao ... 256 km
Nantes ... 273 km
Zaragoza ... 352 km
Gijón ... 432 km
Barcelona ... 439 km
Eixample ... 439 km
Lyon ... 446 km
Valladolid ... 483 km
Paris ... 500 km
Marseille ... 507 km
Madrid ... 547 km
Carabanchel ... 551 km
Latina ... 552 km
Valencia ... 591 km
Palma ... 635 km
Nice ... 641 km
Turin ... 662 km
Vigo ... 712 km
Alicante ... 715 km
London ... 735 km
City of London ... 735 km
Islington ... 738 km
Bristol ... 746 km
Murcia ... 756 km
Cardiff ... 760 km
Genoa ... 762 km
Brussels ... 770 km
Zürich ... 782 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries