Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Libourne, FranceLibourneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLibourne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Libourne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Libourne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Libourne
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Libourne

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Libourne

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liborna
  • Libourne
  • Liburn
  • XLR
  • li bu er ne
  • libuleun
  • lybwrn
  • riburunu
  • Либурн
  • Лібурн
  • ליבורן
  • لیبورن
  • リブルヌ
  • 利布爾訥
  • 리부른

Country

Libourne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,240 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Libourne (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 198 km
Nantes ... 275 km
Bilbao ... 282 km
Zaragoza ... 363 km
Lyon ... 417 km
Barcelona ... 433 km
Eixample ... 433 km
Gijón ... 461 km
Paris ... 480 km
Marseille ... 484 km
Valladolid ... 508 km
Madrid ... 568 km
Carabanchel ... 571 km
Latina ... 572 km
Valencia ... 600 km
Nice ... 615 km
Palma ... 632 km
Turin ... 634 km
Alicante ... 724 km
London ... 726 km
City of London ... 726 km
Islington ... 729 km
Genoa ... 734 km
Vigo ... 741 km
Bristol ... 744 km
Brussels ... 749 km
Zürich ... 753 km
Strasbourg ... 756 km
Milano ... 757 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries