Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plymouth, United KingdomPlymouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPlymouth United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Plymouth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plymouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Plymouth
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Plymouth

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Plymouth

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aberplymm
  • PLH
  • Pliemue
  • Plimmuta
  • Plimouth
  • Plimowt
  • Plimut
  • Plimuta
  • Plimutas
  • Pliémue
  • Plymouth
  • Suthtun on Defnum
  • Sūþtun on Defnum
  • blymwth
  • peullimeoseu
  • phli math
  • plimatha
  • plymwt
  • plymwt'
  • plymwth
  • pu li mao si
  • purimasu
  • Πλίμουθ
  • Плимут
  • Плимът
  • Плімут
  • פלימות'
  • بليموث
  • پلائیموتھ
  • پلیموت
  • پلیموث
  • प्लिमथ
  • พลิมัท
  • プリマス
  • 普利茅斯
  • 플리머스

Country

Plymouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

260,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plymouth (England)

Swansea ... 139 km
Cardiff ... 145 km
Newport ... 163 km
Bristol ... 172 km
Reading ... 281 km
Wolverhampton ... 293 km
Birmingham ... 294 km
Coventry ... 308 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 330 km
Brent ... 334 km
Luton ... 342 km
Birkenhead ... 345 km
London ... 345 km
Leicester ... 347 km
Liverpool ... 348 km
Islington ... 348 km
Derby ... 353 km
Dublin ... 367 km
Nottingham ... 372 km
Manchester ... 375 km
Preston ... 391 km
Sheffield ... 395 km
Nantes ... 405 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 410 km
Bradford ... 423 km
Leeds ... 431 km
Belfast ... 487 km
Sunderland ... 546 km
Paris ... 546 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries