Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dartmouth, United KingdomDartmouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDartmouth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dartmouth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dartmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dartmouth
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Dartmouth

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dartmouth

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daerentamuda
  • Dartmouth
  • Dartmouth i Devon
  • Dartmut
  • Derstemuta
  • Dærentamūða
  • Ntartmouth
  • dartmwth dwwn
  • dateumeoseu
  • Ντάρτμουθ
  • Дартмут
  • دارتموث، دوون
  • ഡാർട്മൗത്
  • 다트머스

Country

Dartmouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dartmouth (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 46 km
Cardiff ... 129 km
Swansea ... 143 km
Newport ... 144 km
Bristol ... 145 km
Reading ... 242 km
Birmingham ... 271 km
Wolverhampton ... 272 km
Coventry ... 281 km
Brent ... 294 km
Luton ... 304 km
London ... 305 km
Islington ... 308 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 313 km
Leicester ... 319 km
Derby ... 330 km
Birkenhead ... 338 km
Liverpool ... 340 km
Nottingham ... 346 km
Manchester ... 361 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 368 km
Sheffield ... 374 km
Nantes ... 382 km
Preston ... 382 km
Dublin ... 392 km
Bradford ... 406 km
Leeds ... 413 km
Paris ... 503 km
Belfast ... 504 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries