Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bodmin, United KingdomBodminUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBodmin United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bodmin to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bodmin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bodmin
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Bodmin

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bodmin

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodamina
  • Bodmin
  • Bosvenegh
  • bo de ming
  • bwdmyn
  • Бодмин
  • بودمین
  • 博德明

Country

Bodmin is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,614 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bodmin (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 48 km
Swansea ... 142 km
Cardiff ... 167 km
Newport ... 185 km
Bristol ... 202 km
Wolverhampton ... 313 km
Birmingham ... 317 km
Reading ... 320 km
Coventry ... 334 km
Dublin ... 338 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 345 km
Birkenhead ... 350 km
Liverpool ... 353 km
Brent ... 374 km
Leicester ... 374 km
Derby ... 375 km
Luton ... 378 km
London ... 386 km
Manchester ... 387 km
Islington ... 388 km
Nottingham ... 396 km
Preston ... 397 km
Sheffield ... 413 km
Bradford ... 437 km
Nantes ... 439 km
Leeds ... 446 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 451 km
Belfast ... 464 km
Sunderland ... 557 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries