Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Camborne, United KingdomCamborneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Camborne, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Camborne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Camborne: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Camborne

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Camborne

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cambron
  • Kamborn
  • Kamm-Bron
  • Kammbronn
  • kambwrn
  • Камборн
  • کامبورن

Country

Camborne is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

22,500 People

Cities around Camborne (Cornwall, England)

Cardiff ... 220 km
Bristol ... 256 km
Dublin ... 352 km
Wolverhampton ... 365 km
Birmingham ... 369 km
Coventry ... 388 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 396 km
Liverpool ... 398 km
Leicester ... 427 km
Manchester ... 435 km
London ... 438 km
Islington ... 441 km
City of London ... 441 km
Nantes ... 446 km
Sheffield ... 465 km
Belfast ... 485 km
Bradford ... 486 km
Leeds ... 496 km
Hull ... 556 km
Glasgow ... 628 km
Paris ... 630 km
Edinburgh ... 654 km
Gijón ... 736 km
Brussels ... 775 km
Antwerpen ... 784 km
Bilbao ... 788 km
The Hague ... 795 km
Rotterdam ... 805 km
Amsterdam ... 849 km
Utrecht ... 859 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries