Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wadebridge, United KingdomWadebridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWadebridge United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wadebridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wadebridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Wadebridge
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Wadebridge

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wadebridge

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ponsrys
  • Wadebridge
  • wadbryj
  • وادبریج

Country

Wadebridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wadebridge (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 58 km
Swansea ... 141 km
Cardiff ... 170 km
Newport ... 189 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Wolverhampton ... 315 km
Birmingham ... 320 km
Reading ... 327 km
Dublin ... 330 km
Coventry ... 338 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 347 km
Birkenhead ... 349 km
Liverpool ... 352 km
Derby ... 378 km
Leicester ... 378 km
Brent ... 381 km
Luton ... 384 km
Manchester ... 387 km
London ... 393 km
Islington ... 395 km
Preston ... 396 km
Nottingham ... 399 km
Sheffield ... 415 km
Bradford ... 437 km
Leeds ... 447 km
Nantes ... 449 km
Belfast ... 458 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 459 km
Sunderland ... 557 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries