Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Penryn, United KingdomPenrynUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPenryn United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Penryn to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Penryn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Penryn
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Penryn

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Penryn

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pennrynn
  • Penrynn
  • pnryn kwrnwal
  • پنرین، کورنوال

Country

Penryn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Penryn (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 81 km
Swansea ... 185 km
Cardiff ... 211 km
Newport ... 230 km
Bristol ... 246 km
Wolverhampton ... 358 km
Reading ... 360 km
Dublin ... 360 km
Birmingham ... 362 km
Coventry ... 379 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 390 km
Birkenhead ... 393 km
Liverpool ... 396 km
Brent ... 414 km
Leicester ... 419 km
Luton ... 420 km
Derby ... 420 km
London ... 425 km
Islington ... 428 km
Manchester ... 431 km
Nantes ... 432 km
Preston ... 440 km
Nottingham ... 441 km
Sheffield ... 459 km
Bradford ... 481 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 490 km
Leeds ... 491 km
Belfast ... 492 km
Sunderland ... 601 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries