Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helston, United KingdomHelstonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHelston United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Helston to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Helston
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Helston

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Helston

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hellys
  • Helston
  • Henlys
  • hlstwn
  • هلستون

Country

Helston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helston (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 95 km
Swansea ... 198 km
Cardiff ... 226 km
Newport ... 245 km
Bristol ... 261 km
Dublin ... 364 km
Wolverhampton ... 372 km
Reading ... 375 km
Birmingham ... 376 km
Coventry ... 394 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 404 km
Birkenhead ... 405 km
Liverpool ... 408 km
Brent ... 429 km
Leicester ... 433 km
Derby ... 434 km
Luton ... 435 km
Nantes ... 435 km
London ... 440 km
Islington ... 443 km
Manchester ... 444 km
Preston ... 452 km
Nottingham ... 455 km
Sheffield ... 473 km
Bradford ... 495 km
Belfast ... 498 km
Leeds ... 504 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 505 km
Sunderland ... 613 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries