Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coventry, United KingdomCoventryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCoventry United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Coventry to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coventry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Coventry
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Coventry

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Coventry

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CVT
  • Coventria
  • Coventry
  • Koventri
  • Koventrija
  • Koventris
  • Koventry
  • Kovuntri
  • kao wen chui
  • kawntry
  • khx wen thri
  • kobeonteuli
  • kovhentri
  • kovu~entori
  • kwfntry
  • qwbntry
  • Κόβεντρι
  • Ковентри
  • Ковентры
  • Ковентрі
  • Ковънтри
  • קובנטרי
  • كوفنتري
  • کاونتری
  • کونٹری
  • कॉव्हेंट्री
  • คอเวนทรี
  • ကိုဗင်ထရီမြို့
  • კოვენტრი
  • コヴェントリー
  • 考文垂
  • 코번트리

Country

Coventry is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

359,262 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coventry (England)

Birmingham ... 33 km
Leicester ... 40 km
Wolverhampton ... 53 km
Derby ... 57 km
Nottingham ... 67 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 85 km
Luton ... 106 km
Sheffield ... 108 km
Reading ... 114 km
Manchester ... 132 km
Brent ... 135 km
Bristol ... 136 km
Islington ... 148 km
London ... 149 km
Newport ... 150 km
Leeds ... 153 km
Bradford ... 154 km
Liverpool ... 162 km
Birkenhead ... 162 km
Cardiff ... 168 km
Preston ... 178 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 203 km
Swansea ... 213 km
Sunderland ... 275 km
Plymouth ... 308 km
Dublin ... 393 km
Edinburgh ... 413 km
Belfast ... 428 km
Glasgow ... 440 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries