Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solihull, United KingdomSolihullUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSolihull United Kingdom

What day is it in Solihull right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Solihull to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Solihull to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Solihull

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Solihull
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Solihull

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Solihull

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Solihalas
  • Solihull
  • Solikhal
  • Solikhall
  • solliheol
  • sorifuru
  • suo li he er
  • swlyhal
  • swlyhl
  • Солихал
  • Солихалл
  • سوليهل
  • سولیهال
  • ソリフル
  • 索利赫爾
  • 솔리헐

Country

Solihull is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

126,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Solihull (England)

Birmingham ... 13 km
Coventry ... 22 km
Wolverhampton ... 34 km
Leicester ... 58 km
Derby ... 62 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 73 km
Nottingham ... 78 km
Milton Keynes ... 92 km
Sheffield ... 110 km
Manchester ... 123 km
Reading ... 124 km
Bristol ... 125 km
Newport ... 134 km
Liverpool ... 146 km
Birkenhead ... 147 km
Brent ... 152 km
Bradford ... 152 km
Cardiff ... 152 km
Leeds ... 154 km
Islington ... 166 km
London ... 166 km
Preston ... 166 km
Southampton ... 169 km
Swansea ... 194 km
Brighton ... 219 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 222 km
Plymouth ... 294 km
Dublin ... 372 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries