Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Redditch, United KingdomRedditchUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRedditch United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Redditch to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Redditch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Redditch
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Redditch

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Redditch

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radditch
  • Reddich
  • Redditch
  • Redicas
  • Redich
  • Redičas
  • ledichi
  • lei di qi
  • rdych
  • reditchi
  • Реддитч
  • Реддич
  • Редич
  • ردیچ
  • レディッチ
  • 雷迪奇
  • 레디치

Country

Redditch is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

84,300 People

Elevation above sea level

131m

Major cities in the vicinity of Redditch (Worcestershire, England)

Birmingham ... 20 km
Wolverhampton ... 34 km
Coventry ... 37 km
Leicester ... 75 km
Derby ... 78 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 80 km
Nottingham ... 96 km
Bristol ... 108 km
Newport ... 116 km
Reading ... 122 km
Sheffield ... 125 km
Luton ... 131 km
Manchester ... 132 km
Cardiff ... 135 km
Liverpool ... 147 km
Birkenhead ... 147 km
Brent ... 156 km
Bradford ... 165 km
Leeds ... 167 km
London ... 171 km
Islington ... 171 km
Preston ... 172 km
Swansea ... 177 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 229 km
Plymouth ... 277 km
Sunderland ... 290 km
Dublin ... 363 km
Belfast ... 406 km
Edinburgh ... 414 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries