Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wednesbury, United KingdomWednesburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWednesbury United Kingdom

What day is it in Wednesbury right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wednesbury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wednesbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wednesbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wednesbury
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Wednesbury

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Wednesbury

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • چرچ ہل، ویسٹ مڈلینڈز

Country

Wednesbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

24,337 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wednesbury (Sandwell, England)

Wolverhampton ... 9 km
Birmingham ... 13 km
Coventry ... 44 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 52 km
Derby ... 60 km
Leicester ... 72 km
Nottingham ... 83 km
Sheffield ... 102 km
Manchester ... 104 km
Milton Keynes ... 116 km
Liverpool ... 122 km
Birkenhead ... 122 km
Bristol ... 130 km
Newport ... 132 km
Bradford ... 139 km
Leeds ... 143 km
Preston ... 144 km
Reading ... 147 km
Cardiff ... 150 km
Brent ... 177 km
Swansea ... 185 km
Southampton ... 188 km
Islington ... 190 km
London ... 191 km
Brighton ... 243 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 246 km
Plymouth ... 294 km
Dublin ... 349 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries