Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichfield, United KingdomLichfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLichfield United Kingdom

What day is it in Lichfield right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lichfield to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lichfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lichfield
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Lichfield

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lichfield

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liccidfeld
  • Lichfield
  • Lichfijld
  • Lichfild
  • Lichfildia
  • XQT
  • li qi fei er de
  • lichipildeu
  • lychfyld
  • ritchifirudo
  • Личфийлд
  • Личфилд
  • Լիչֆիլդ
  • لخفیلڈ
  • لیچفیلد
  • لیچفیلڈ
  • リッチフィールド
  • 利奇菲爾德
  • 리치필드

Country

Lichfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

32,877 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichfield (Staffordshire, England)

Birmingham ... 23 km
Wolverhampton ... 27 km
Derby ... 39 km
Coventry ... 40 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 46 km
Leicester ... 56 km
Nottingham ... 62 km
Sheffield ... 83 km
Manchester ... 94 km
Milton Keynes ... 111 km
Liverpool ... 123 km
Bradford ... 123 km
Birkenhead ... 124 km
Leeds ... 125 km
Preston ... 139 km
Bristol ... 149 km
Reading ... 152 km
Newport ... 153 km
Cardiff ... 171 km
Brent ... 174 km
Islington ... 187 km
London ... 188 km
Southampton ... 199 km
Swansea ... 206 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 239 km
Brighton ... 245 km
Plymouth ... 315 km
Dublin ... 362 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries