Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tamworth, United KingdomTamworthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTamworth United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tamworth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tamworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tamworth
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Tamworth

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Tamworth

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tamvertas
  • Tamvort
  • Tamworth
  • Tomtun
  • ta mu wo si
  • Тамворт
  • تم‌وورث، استافوردشایر
  • 塔姆沃思

Country

Tamworth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

81,964 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tamworth (Staffordshire, England)

Birmingham ... 24 km
Coventry ... 30 km
Wolverhampton ... 35 km
Derby ... 37 km
Leicester ... 46 km
Nottingham ... 57 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 57 km
Sheffield ... 85 km
Manchester ... 103 km
Bradford ... 128 km
Leeds ... 129 km
Luton ... 132 km
Liverpool ... 134 km
Birkenhead ... 135 km
Reading ... 142 km
Preston ... 149 km
Bristol ... 149 km
Newport ... 156 km
Brent ... 163 km
Cardiff ... 174 km
Islington ... 176 km
London ... 177 km
Swansea ... 212 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 228 km
Sunderland ... 252 km
Plymouth ... 317 km
Dublin ... 373 km
Edinburgh ... 385 km
Belfast ... 402 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries