Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Bromwich, United KingdomWest BromwichUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Bromwich United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in West Bromwich to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Bromwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in West Bromwich
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise West Bromwich

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset West Bromwich

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bromwich Thiar
  • Uehst-Bromidzh
  • Uest Bromich
  • Vest Bromicas
  • Vest Bromičas
  • Vest Bromvich
  • Vest-Bromvich
  • West Bromwich
  • weseuteubeulomichi
  • west br xm mich
  • wst brwmwych
  • xi bu lang
  • xi bu luo mi qi
  • Вест Бромвич
  • Вест-Бромвіч
  • Уест Бромич
  • Уэст-Бромидж
  • Վեստ Բրոմվիչ
  • وست برومویچ
  • เวสต์บรอมมิช
  • ウェスト・ブロムウィッチ
  • 西布朗
  • 西布羅米奇
  • 웨스트브로미치

Country

West Bromwich is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

135,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of West Bromwich (Sandwell, England)

Birmingham ... 9 km
Wolverhampton ... 13 km
Coventry ... 41 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 56 km
Derby ... 61 km
Leicester ... 71 km
Nottingham ... 83 km
Sheffield ... 105 km
Manchester ... 108 km
Liverpool ... 126 km
Birkenhead ... 127 km
Bristol ... 127 km
Newport ... 131 km
Bradford ... 142 km
Reading ... 143 km
Luton ... 145 km
Leeds ... 146 km
Preston ... 149 km
Cardiff ... 149 km
Brent ... 173 km
Swansea ... 185 km
Islington ... 186 km
London ... 187 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 243 km
Sunderland ... 267 km
Plymouth ... 293 km
Dublin ... 352 km
Belfast ... 389 km
Edinburgh ... 390 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries