Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brownhills, United KingdomBrownhillsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBrownhills United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Brownhills to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brownhills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Brownhills
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Brownhills

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Brownhills

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braunkhills
  • Brownhills
  • Браунхиллс

Country

Brownhills is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brownhills (Walsall, England)

Wolverhampton ... 17 km
Birmingham ... 17 km
Coventry ... 42 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 46 km
Derby ... 49 km
Leicester ... 65 km
Nottingham ... 72 km
Sheffield ... 91 km
Manchester ... 97 km
Liverpool ... 120 km
Birkenhead ... 121 km
Bradford ... 129 km
Leeds ... 132 km
Preston ... 139 km
Bristol ... 141 km
Newport ... 144 km
Luton ... 147 km
Reading ... 151 km
Cardiff ... 162 km
Brent ... 177 km
Islington ... 190 km
London ... 191 km
Swansea ... 196 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 244 km
Sunderland ... 254 km
Plymouth ... 306 km
Dublin ... 354 km
Edinburgh ... 379 km
Belfast ... 386 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries