Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sutton Coldfield, United KingdomSutton ColdfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSutton Coldfield United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sutton Coldfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sutton Coldfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sutton Coldfield
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Sutton Coldfield

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sutton Coldfield

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saton Koldfild
  • Saton Koldfildas
  • Sutton Coldfield
  • satn kwldfyld
  • seoteonkoldeupildeu
  • Сатон Колдфилд
  • ساتن کولدفیلد
  • サットン・コールドフィールド
  • 서턴콜드필드

Country

Sutton Coldfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

107,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sutton Coldfield (City and Borough of Birmingham, England)

Birmingham ... 12 km
Wolverhampton ... 25 km
Coventry ... 31 km
Derby ... 48 km
Leicester ... 56 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 57 km
Nottingham ... 69 km
Sheffield ... 95 km
Manchester ... 107 km
Liverpool ... 132 km
Birkenhead ... 133 km
Luton ... 136 km
Bradford ... 136 km
Leeds ... 137 km
Bristol ... 138 km
Reading ... 140 km
Newport ... 144 km
Preston ... 150 km
Cardiff ... 162 km
Brent ... 165 km
Islington ... 178 km
London ... 179 km
Swansea ... 200 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 232 km
Sunderland ... 260 km
Plymouth ... 305 km
Dublin ... 365 km
Edinburgh ... 389 km
Belfast ... 398 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries