Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nottingham, United KingdomNottinghamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNottingham United Kingdom

What day is it in Nottingham right now?

Wednesday (February 24, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Nottingham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nottingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Nottingham
Today, February 24, 2021

Sunrise Nottingham

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Nottingham

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NQT
  • Nottigham
  • Nottingem
  • Nottingham
  • nottingamu
  • nuo ding han
  • nuo ding xian
  • nwtnghham
  • Ноттингем
  • Ноттингҳам
  • נוטינגהאם
  • نوتنغهام
  • ノッティンガム
  • 諾定咸
  • 诺丁汉

Country

Nottingham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

321,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nottingham (England)

Derby ... 27 km
Leicester ... 35 km
Sheffield ... 54 km
Coventry ... 67 km
Birmingham ... 80 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 83 km
Wolverhampton ... 88 km
Leeds ... 99 km
Bradford ... 105 km
Manchester ... 105 km
Luton ... 132 km
Preston ... 153 km
Liverpool ... 155 km
Birkenhead ... 157 km
Reading ... 166 km
Brent ... 169 km
Islington ... 178 km
London ... 179 km
Bristol ... 202 km
Newport ... 211 km
Sunderland ... 216 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 216 km
Cardiff ... 230 km
Swansea ... 268 km
Edinburgh ... 369 km
Plymouth ... 372 km
Glasgow ... 406 km
Dublin ... 411 km
Belfast ... 423 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries