Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loughborough, United KingdomLoughboroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLoughborough United Kingdom

What day is it in Loughborough right now?

Saturday (May 18, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Loughborough to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Loughborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Loughborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Loughborough
Today, May 18, 2024

Sunrise Loughborough

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Loughborough

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lafboro
  • Loughborough
  • Lufburou
  • la fu bao
  • lafba ra
  • lafbwrw
  • leopeubeoleo
  • rafubara
  • Лафборо
  • Лъфбъроу
  • لافبورو
  • ลัฟบะระ
  • ラフバラー
  • 拉夫堡
  • 러프버러

Country

Loughborough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

65,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loughborough (Leicestershire, England)

Leicester ... 16 km
Nottingham ... 21 km
Derby ... 29 km
Coventry ... 47 km
Birmingham ... 65 km
Sheffield ... 72 km
Wolverhampton ... 77 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 84 km
Milton Keynes ... 88 km
Manchester ... 115 km
Leeds ... 117 km
Bradford ... 122 km
Reading ... 146 km
Brent ... 152 km
Liverpool ... 159 km
Birkenhead ... 161 km
Islington ... 162 km
Preston ... 163 km
London ... 163 km
Bristol ... 183 km
Newport ... 194 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 205 km
Southampton ... 206 km
Cardiff ... 213 km
Brighton ... 230 km
Swansea ... 254 km
Plymouth ... 354 km
Edinburgh ... 386 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries