Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arnold, United KingdomArnoldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inArnold United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Arnold to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arnold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Arnold
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Arnold

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Arnold

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arnol'd
  • Arnold
  • Арнолд
  • Арнольд
  • آرنلڈ، ناٹنگھمشائر

Country

Arnold is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

37,873 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arnold (Nottinghamshire, England)

Nottingham ... 6 km
Derby ... 29 km
Leicester ... 40 km
Sheffield ... 50 km
Coventry ... 72 km
Birmingham ... 84 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 85 km
Wolverhampton ... 92 km
Leeds ... 94 km
Bradford ... 101 km
Manchester ... 103 km
Luton ... 136 km
Preston ... 152 km
Liverpool ... 155 km
Birkenhead ... 157 km
Reading ... 171 km
Brent ... 173 km
Islington ... 181 km
London ... 183 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Sunderland ... 211 km
Newport ... 216 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 219 km
Cardiff ... 235 km
Swansea ... 272 km
Edinburgh ... 365 km
Plymouth ... 377 km
Glasgow ... 403 km
Dublin ... 411 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries