Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pinxton, United KingdomPinxtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPinxton United Kingdom

What day is it in Pinxton right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pinxton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pinxton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pinxton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pinxton
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Pinxton

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Pinxton

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pinkstono

Country

Pinxton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pinxton (Derbyshire, England)

Nottingham ... 21 km
Derby ... 23 km
Sheffield ... 35 km
Leicester ... 52 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 71 km
Coventry ... 77 km
Leeds ... 80 km
Birmingham ... 82 km
Bradford ... 85 km
Wolverhampton ... 86 km
Manchester ... 86 km
Milton Keynes ... 124 km
Preston ... 134 km
Liverpool ... 138 km
Birkenhead ... 140 km
Reading ... 182 km
Brent ... 188 km
Islington ... 197 km
London ... 199 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Newport ... 214 km
Cardiff ... 232 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 236 km
Southampton ... 241 km
Swansea ... 266 km
Brighton ... 267 km
Edinburgh ... 349 km
Plymouth ... 375 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries