Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chesterfield, United KingdomChesterfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inChesterfield United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Chesterfield to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chesterfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Chesterfield
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Chesterfield

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Chesterfield

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cesterfildas
  • Chesterfield
  • Chesterfild
  • Chesturfijld
  • ZFI
  • che shi da fei te
  • cheseuteopildeu
  • chesutafirudo
  • chstrfyld
  • Česterfildas
  • Честерфилд
  • Честърфийлд
  • Չեստըրֆիլտ
  • چسترفیلد
  • چیسٹرفیلڈ
  • ჩესტერფილდი
  • チェスターフィールド
  • 車士打菲特
  • 체스터필드

Country

Chesterfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

113,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chesterfield (Derbyshire, England)

Sheffield ... 16 km
Derby ... 37 km
Nottingham ... 39 km
Leeds ... 62 km
Bradford ... 66 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 68 km
Manchester ... 71 km
Leicester ... 72 km
Wolverhampton ... 93 km
Birmingham ... 93 km
Coventry ... 94 km
Preston ... 118 km
Liverpool ... 127 km
Birkenhead ... 129 km
Luton ... 171 km
Sunderland ... 183 km
Reading ... 201 km
Brent ... 207 km
Islington ... 216 km
London ... 218 km
Bristol ... 219 km
Newport ... 223 km
Cardiff ... 241 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 255 km
Swansea ... 271 km
Edinburgh ... 330 km
Glasgow ... 367 km
Plymouth ... 385 km
Dublin ... 387 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries