Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Conisbrough, United KingdomConisbroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inConisbrough United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Conisbrough to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Conisbrough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Conisbrough
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Conisbrough

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Conisbrough

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Conisborough
  • Conisbrough
  • kwnysbwrw
  • کونیسبورو

Country

Conisbrough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,934 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Conisbrough (Doncaster, England)

Sheffield ... 22 km
Leeds ... 43 km
Bradford ... 54 km
Nottingham ... 59 km
Derby ... 65 km
Manchester ... 81 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 93 km
Leicester ... 94 km
Coventry ... 121 km
Wolverhampton ... 122 km
Preston ... 122 km
Birmingham ... 123 km
Liverpool ... 140 km
Birkenhead ... 143 km
Sunderland ... 157 km
Luton ... 188 km
Reading ... 224 km
Brent ... 225 km
Islington ... 233 km
London ... 235 km
Bristol ... 249 km
Newport ... 252 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 265 km
Cardiff ... 270 km
Swansea ... 299 km
Edinburgh ... 314 km
Glasgow ... 357 km
Belfast ... 395 km
Dublin ... 402 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries