Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maltby, United KingdomMaltbyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMaltby United Kingdom

What day is it in Maltby right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Maltby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maltby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Maltby
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Maltby

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Maltby

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maltby i South Yorkshire
  • مالتبی، یورک‌شر جنوبی

Country

Maltby is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maltby (Rotherham, England)

Sheffield ... 22 km
Leeds ... 51 km
Nottingham ... 52 km
Derby ... 59 km
Bradford ... 61 km
Manchester ... 84 km
Leicester ... 86 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 91 km
Coventry ... 114 km
Birmingham ... 118 km
Wolverhampton ... 118 km
Preston ... 127 km
Liverpool ... 143 km
Birkenhead ... 146 km
Sunderland ... 165 km
Luton ... 181 km
Reading ... 217 km
Brent ... 218 km
Islington ... 225 km
London ... 227 km
Bristol ... 243 km
Newport ... 248 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 258 km
Cardiff ... 266 km
Swansea ... 296 km
Edinburgh ... 322 km
Glasgow ... 364 km
Belfast ... 400 km
Dublin ... 405 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries