Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shirebrook, United KingdomShirebrookUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inShirebrook United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Shirebrook to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shirebrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Shirebrook
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Shirebrook

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Shirebrook

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • shayrbrwk
  • شایربروک

Country

Shirebrook is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,885 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shirebrook (Derbyshire, England)

Nottingham ... 28 km
Sheffield ... 29 km
Derby ... 38 km
Leicester ... 63 km
Leeds ... 71 km
Bradford ... 78 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 81 km
Manchester ... 88 km
Coventry ... 91 km
Birmingham ... 97 km
Wolverhampton ... 100 km
Preston ... 135 km
Liverpool ... 143 km
Birkenhead ... 146 km
Luton ... 159 km
Sunderland ... 188 km
Reading ... 194 km
Brent ... 196 km
Islington ... 204 km
London ... 206 km
Bristol ... 222 km
Newport ... 228 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 240 km
Cardiff ... 247 km
Swansea ... 280 km
Edinburgh ... 342 km
Glasgow ... 381 km
Plymouth ... 390 km
Dublin ... 404 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries