Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hucknall, United KingdomHucknallUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHucknall United Kingdom

What day is it in Hucknall right now?

Friday (September 17, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hucknall to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hucknall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hucknall
Today, September 17, 2021

Sunrise Hucknall

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hucknall

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hucknall Torkard
  • Khuknal
  • Хъкнал

Country

Hucknall is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

29,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hucknall (Nottinghamshire, England)

Nottingham ... 10 km
Derby ... 26 km
Leicester ... 44 km
Sheffield ... 44 km
Coventry ... 74 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 79 km
Birmingham ... 83 km
Leeds ... 89 km
Wolverhampton ... 89 km
Bradford ... 95 km
Manchester ... 97 km
Luton ... 142 km
Preston ... 145 km
Liverpool ... 149 km
Birkenhead ... 151 km
Reading ... 175 km
Brent ... 178 km
Islington ... 187 km
London ... 189 km
Sunderland ... 207 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Newport ... 215 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 225 km
Cardiff ... 233 km
Swansea ... 269 km
Edinburgh ... 359 km
Plymouth ... 376 km
Glasgow ... 397 km
Dublin ... 406 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries