Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shepshed, United KingdomShepshedUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inShepshed United Kingdom

What day is it in Shepshed right now?

Friday (February 3, 2023)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shepshed to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shepshed to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shepshed

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Shepshed
Today, February 3, 2023

Sunrise Shepshed

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Shepshed

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sheepshed
  • Shepshed
  • shpshd
  • شپشد

Country

Shepshed is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shepshed (Leicestershire, England)

Leicester ... 19 km
Derby ... 23 km
Nottingham ... 24 km
Coventry ... 44 km
Birmingham ... 58 km
Sheffield ... 70 km
Wolverhampton ... 70 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 77 km
Manchester ... 110 km
Leeds ... 116 km
Bradford ... 119 km
Luton ... 120 km
Reading ... 147 km
Liverpool ... 153 km
Birkenhead ... 155 km
Brent ... 156 km
Preston ... 158 km
Islington ... 166 km
London ... 167 km
Bristol ... 179 km
Newport ... 189 km
Cardiff ... 208 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 210 km
Sunderland ... 236 km
Swansea ... 247 km
Plymouth ... 349 km
Edinburgh ... 383 km
Dublin ... 402 km
Glasgow ... 416 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries