Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dublin, IrelandDublinIreland

What time is it?

Current local time inDublin Ireland

Irish Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Europe/
Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Standard Time
IST: Irish Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dublin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dublin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dublin
Today, July 3, 2020

Sunrise Dublin

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Dublin

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Atha Cliath
  • Baile Átha Cliath
  • Ciuda de Dublin
  • Ciudá de Dublín
  • DUB
  • Dablin
  • Diblin
  • Difelin
  • Divlyn
  • Doublino
  • Dublin
  • Dublin city
  • Dublina
  • Dublinas
  • Dublini
  • Dublino
  • Dublinu
  • Dublín
  • Dublîn
  • Dueblin
  • Dulenn
  • Dulyn
  • Dyflinn
  • Düblin
  • Eblana
  • dabalina
  • dablin
  • dablina
  • daburin
  • dbln
  • dblyn
  • deobeullin
  • dou bai lin
  • dublini
  • dwblyn
  • taplin
  • Δουβλίνο
  • Даблин
  • Дублин
  • Дублін
  • Дъблин
  • Դուբլին
  • דבלין
  • דובלין
  • دبلن
  • دوبلين
  • دوبلین
  • دۇبلىن
  • ڈبلن
  • ډبلن
  • ܕܒܠܢ
  • डब्लिन
  • दब्लिन
  • ডাবলিন
  • ਡਬਲਿਨ
  • டப்லின்
  • ಡಬ್ಲಿನ್
  • ഡബ്ലിൻ
  • ดับลิน
  • དུབ་ལིན།
  • ဒပ်ဗလင်မြို့
  • დუბლინი
  • ደብሊን
  • ダブリン
  • 都柏林
  • 더블린

Country

Dublin is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

1,024,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dublin (Dublin City, Leinster)

Belfast ... 142 km
Birkenhead ... 259 km
Liverpool ... 262 km
Swansea ... 264 km
Preston ... 288 km
Cardiff ... 320 km
Glasgow ... 321 km
Manchester ... 322 km
Newport ... 324 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 328 km
Wolverhampton ... 341 km
Bristol ... 358 km
Birmingham ... 361 km
Bradford ... 364 km
Plymouth ... 367 km
Edinburgh ... 378 km
Leeds ... 380 km
Sheffield ... 383 km
Derby ... 385 km
Coventry ... 393 km
Nottingham ... 411 km
Leicester ... 417 km
Sunderland ... 426 km
Reading ... 470 km
Luton ... 494 km
Brent ... 515 km
London ... 530 km
Islington ... 530 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 592 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries