Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cork, IrelandCorkIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cork, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cork

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cork: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Cork

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Cork

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corc
  • Corcagia
  • Corcaigh
  • Cork
  • Cork - Corcaigh
  • Cork city
  • Corkee
  • Gorad Kork
  • Kork
  • Korka
  • Korkas
  • Korkig
  • ORK
  • ke ke
  • khxrk
  • kokeu
  • koku
  • korka
  • kwrk
  • qwrq
  • Κορκ
  • Горад Корк
  • Корк
  • Կորկ
  • קורק
  • كورك
  • کورک
  • कॉर्क
  • คอร์ก
  • კორკი
  • コーク
  • 科克
  • 코크

Country

Cork is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

190,384 People

Cities around Cork (County Cork, Munster)

Dublin ... 238 km
Belfast ... 360 km
Cardiff ... 426 km
Liverpool ... 470 km
Bristol ... 473 km
Wolverhampton ... 514 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 518 km
Manchester ... 529 km
Birmingham ... 530 km
Glasgow ... 552 km
Coventry ... 560 km
Bradford ... 577 km
Sheffield ... 584 km
Leeds ... 592 km
Leicester ... 593 km
Edinburgh ... 614 km
London ... 669 km
Islington ... 671 km
City of London ... 672 km
Hull ... 682 km
Nantes ... 756 km
Paris ... 929 km
Gijón ... 947 km
The Hague ... 1022 km
Brussels ... 1033 km
Antwerpen ... 1033 km
Rotterdam ... 1036 km
Bilbao ... 1049 km
Vigo ... 1064 km
Amsterdam ... 1071 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries