Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waterford, IrelandWaterfordIreland

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterford Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waterford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Waterford: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Waterford

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Waterford

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Lairge
  • Port Làirge
  • Port Láirge
  • Purt Largey
  • Uoterford
  • Uoturford
  • Voterford
  • Voterfordas
  • WAT
  • Waterford
  • Waterford city
  • u~otafodo
  • watrfwrd
  • wo te fu de
  • woteopeodeu
  • Вотерфорд
  • Уотерфорд
  • Уотърфорд
  • واترفورد
  • واٹرفرڈ
  • უოტერფორდი
  • ウォーターフォード
  • 沃特福德
  • 워터퍼드

Country

Waterford is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

47,904 People

Cities around Waterford (Munster)

Dublin ... 137 km
Belfast ... 275 km
Cardiff ... 326 km
Liverpool ... 355 km
Bristol ... 372 km
Wolverhampton ... 401 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 403 km
Manchester ... 413 km
Birmingham ... 418 km
Coventry ... 449 km
Glasgow ... 458 km
Bradford ... 461 km
Sheffield ... 469 km
Leeds ... 477 km
Leicester ... 481 km
Edinburgh ... 514 km
London ... 565 km
Hull ... 567 km
Islington ... 567 km
City of London ... 568 km
Nantes ... 711 km
Paris ... 845 km
The Hague ... 914 km
Rotterdam ... 929 km
Antwerpen ... 929 km
Brussels ... 930 km
Amsterdam ... 961 km
Gijón ... 967 km
Utrecht ... 979 km
Bilbao ... 1045 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries