Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sallins, IrelandSallinsIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sallins, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sallins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sallins: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Sallins

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Sallins

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Na Sollain
  • Na Solláin
  • Sallins

Country

Sallins is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

5,283 People

Cities around Sallins (Kildare, Leinster)

Dublin ... 35 km
Belfast ... 160 km
Liverpool ... 296 km
Cardiff ... 341 km
Glasgow ... 347 km
Manchester ... 356 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 360 km
Wolverhampton ... 371 km
Bristol ... 381 km
Birmingham ... 391 km
Bradford ... 398 km
Edinburgh ... 407 km
Leeds ... 414 km
Sheffield ... 417 km
Coventry ... 423 km
Leicester ... 448 km
Hull ... 510 km
London ... 558 km
Islington ... 558 km
City of London ... 560 km
Nantes ... 780 km
Paris ... 869 km
The Hague ... 887 km
Rotterdam ... 904 km
Antwerpen ... 914 km
Brussels ... 920 km
Amsterdam ... 930 km
Utrecht ... 952 km
Aachen ... 1056 km
Gijón ... 1072 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries