Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kilcock, IrelandKilcockIreland

What time is it?

Current local time inKilcock Ireland

Irish Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Europe/
Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
IST: Irish Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kilcock to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kilcock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kilcock
Today, May 23, 2019

Sunrise Kilcock

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kilcock

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cill Choca
  • Kilcock
  • Kilkok
  • Kilkuk
  • klkwk
  • Килкок
  • Килкък
  • کلکوک

Country

Kilcock is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

5,533 People

Cities around Kilcock (Kildare, Leinster)

Dublin ... 35 km
Belfast ... 145 km
Liverpool ... 296 km
Glasgow ... 333 km
Cardiff ... 351 km
Manchester ... 355 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 362 km
Wolverhampton ... 375 km
Bristol ... 391 km
Edinburgh ... 395 km
Birmingham ... 395 km
Bradford ... 396 km
Leeds ... 413 km
Sheffield ... 417 km
Coventry ... 427 km
Leicester ... 452 km
Hull ... 509 km
London ... 564 km
Islington ... 565 km
City of London ... 566 km
Nantes ... 795 km
Paris ... 879 km
The Hague ... 890 km
Rotterdam ... 907 km
Antwerpen ... 918 km
Brussels ... 926 km
Amsterdam ... 932 km
Utrecht ... 955 km
Aachen ... 1061 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1077 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries