Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leixlip, IrelandLeixlipIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leixlip, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leixlip

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Leixlip: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Leixlip

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Leixlip

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leikslipas
  • Leim an Bhradain
  • Leixlip
  • Lejkslip
  • Lijkslip
  • Likslip
  • Léim an Bhradáin
  • lai ke si li pu
  • lykslyp
  • Лейкслип
  • Лийкслип
  • Ликслип
  • لیکسلیپ
  • 萊克斯利普

Country

Leixlip is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

15,452 People

Cities around Leixlip (Kildare, Leinster)

Dublin ... 21 km
Belfast ... 143 km
Liverpool ... 282 km
Glasgow ... 329 km
Cardiff ... 337 km
Manchester ... 341 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 348 km
Wolverhampton ... 361 km
Bristol ... 377 km
Birmingham ... 381 km
Bradford ... 383 km
Edinburgh ... 389 km
Leeds ... 399 km
Sheffield ... 403 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Leicester ... 437 km
Hull ... 495 km
London ... 550 km
Islington ... 550 km
City of London ... 552 km
Nantes ... 784 km
Paris ... 865 km
The Hague ... 876 km
Rotterdam ... 893 km
Antwerpen ... 904 km
Brussels ... 911 km
Amsterdam ... 918 km
Utrecht ... 940 km
Aachen ... 1046 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1063 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries