Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gaillimh, IrelandGaillimhIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gaillimh, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gaillimh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gaillimh: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Gaillimh

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Gaillimh

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GWY
  • Gaillimh
  • Galway
  • Galway - Gaillimh
  • Galway city
  • Goluehj
  • Goluej
  • Golveja
  • Golvejus
  • Golvėjus
  • ge er wei
  • goruu~ei
  • Голуей
  • Голуэй
  • ゴールウェイ
  • 戈尔韦

Country

Gaillimh is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

70,686 People

Cities around Gaillimh (County Galway, Connaught)

Dublin ... 225 km
Belfast ... 290 km
Glasgow ... 478 km
Liverpool ... 486 km
Cardiff ... 510 km
Manchester ... 546 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 550 km
Edinburgh ... 554 km
Bristol ... 554 km
Wolverhampton ... 560 km
Birmingham ... 579 km
Bradford ... 587 km
Leeds ... 603 km
Sheffield ... 607 km
Coventry ... 611 km
Leicester ... 638 km
Hull ... 700 km
London ... 740 km
Islington ... 741 km
City of London ... 743 km
Nantes ... 897 km
Paris ... 1034 km
The Hague ... 1076 km
Rotterdam ... 1093 km
Antwerpen ... 1100 km
Brussels ... 1105 km
Gijón ... 1105 km
Amsterdam ... 1120 km
Utrecht ... 1142 km
Bilbao ... 1206 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries