Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dungarvan, IrelandDungarvanIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dungarvan, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dungarvan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dungarvan: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Dungarvan

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Dungarvan

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dangarvan
  • Dun Garbhan
  • Dungarvan
  • Dún Garbhán
  • dangarvani
  • deng jia wen
  • deongabeon
  • Дангарван
  • Дънгарван
  • ڈنگارون
  • დანგარვანი
  • 邓加文
  • 던가번

Country

Dungarvan is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

7,551 People

Cities around Dungarvan (Waterford, Munster)

Dublin ... 176 km
Belfast ... 308 km
Cardiff ... 362 km
Liverpool ... 400 km
Bristol ... 409 km
Wolverhampton ... 444 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 447 km
Manchester ... 458 km
Birmingham ... 461 km
Coventry ... 491 km
Glasgow ... 496 km
Bradford ... 506 km
Sheffield ... 513 km
Leeds ... 522 km
Leicester ... 524 km
Edinburgh ... 554 km
London ... 604 km
Islington ... 605 km
City of London ... 606 km
Hull ... 612 km
Nantes ... 724 km
Paris ... 874 km
Gijón ... 954 km
The Hague ... 954 km
Antwerpen ... 968 km
Brussels ... 968 km
Rotterdam ... 969 km
Amsterdam ... 1002 km
Utrecht ... 1020 km
Bilbao ... 1042 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries