Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dundalk, IrelandDundalkIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dundalk, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dundalk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dundalk: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Dundalk

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Dundalk

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dandalk
  • Dandolk
  • Dandolkas
  • Doon Jialgan
  • Dun Dealgan
  • Dundalk
  • Dundolk
  • Dún Dealgan
  • dandak
  • dandoku
  • deng duo ke
  • deondokeu
  • Дандалк
  • Дандолк
  • Дъндолк
  • دانداک
  • ڈونڈوک
  • დანდოლკი
  • ダンドーク
  • 邓多克
  • 던도크

Country

Dundalk is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

33,428 People

Cities around Dundalk (Lú, Leinster)

Dublin ... 75 km
Belfast ... 77 km
Glasgow ... 269 km
Liverpool ... 283 km
Edinburgh ... 336 km
Manchester ... 340 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 356 km
Bradford ... 374 km
Wolverhampton ... 378 km
Cardiff ... 380 km
Leeds ... 391 km
Birmingham ... 399 km
Sheffield ... 402 km
Bristol ... 415 km
Coventry ... 430 km
Leicester ... 449 km
Hull ... 488 km
London ... 574 km
Islington ... 574 km
City of London ... 576 km
Nantes ... 842 km
The Hague ... 883 km
Rotterdam ... 902 km
Paris ... 902 km
Antwerpen ... 919 km
Amsterdam ... 923 km
Brussels ... 929 km
Utrecht ... 947 km
Aachen ... 1062 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1075 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries