Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coalisland, United KingdomCoalislandUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCoalisland United Kingdom

What day is it in Coalisland right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Coalisland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coalisland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Coalisland
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Coalisland

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Coalisland

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolajlend
  • Koulajland
  • Oilean an Ghuail
  • Oileán an Ghuail
  • Колайленд
  • Коулайланд

Country

Coalisland is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coalisland (Mid Ulster, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 63 km
Dublin ... 138 km
Glasgow ... 244 km
Edinburgh ... 321 km
Birkenhead ... 321 km
Liverpool ... 323 km
Preston ... 332 km
Manchester ... 376 km
Swansea ... 390 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 399 km
Bradford ... 405 km
Leeds ... 421 km
Wolverhampton ... 425 km
Sunderland ... 428 km
Sheffield ... 438 km
Cardiff ... 440 km
Newport ... 440 km
Birmingham ... 447 km
Derby ... 455 km
Bristol ... 473 km
Coventry ... 477 km
Nottingham ... 478 km
Leicester ... 493 km
Plymouth ... 503 km
Reading ... 571 km
Luton ... 582 km
Brent ... 609 km
Islington ... 623 km
London ... 623 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries