Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dundonald, United KingdomDundonaldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dundonald, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dundonald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dundonald: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Dundonald

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dundonald

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dun Donaill
  • Dundonal'd
  • Dundonald
  • Dún Dónaill
  • Дундональд
  • Дъндоналд

Country

Dundonald is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,985 People

Cities around Dundonald (Castlereagh District, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 11 km
Dublin ... 144 km
Glasgow ... 187 km
Edinburgh ... 257 km
Liverpool ... 261 km
Manchester ... 310 km
Bradford ... 336 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 338 km
Leeds ... 352 km
Wolverhampton ... 368 km
Sheffield ... 372 km
Birmingham ... 389 km
Cardiff ... 402 km
Coventry ... 419 km
Bristol ... 430 km
Leicester ... 431 km
Hull ... 447 km
Islington ... 567 km
London ... 567 km
City of London ... 569 km
The Hague ... 854 km
Rotterdam ... 874 km
Nantes ... 880 km
Amsterdam ... 890 km
Antwerpen ... 897 km
Paris ... 908 km
Brussels ... 911 km
Utrecht ... 916 km
Aachen ... 1040 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1049 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries