Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Downpatrick, United KingdomDownpatrickUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDownpatrick United Kingdom

What day is it in Downpatrick right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Downpatrick to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Downpatrick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Downpatrick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Downpatrick
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise Downpatrick

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Downpatrick

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daunpatrik
  • Dun Padraig
  • Dún Pádraig
  • daunpaeteulig
  • tang pa te li ke
  • Даунпатрик
  • ڈاونپیٹرک
  • 唐帕特里克
  • 다운패트릭

Country

Downpatrick is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Downpatrick (Newry Mourne and Down, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 35 km
Dublin ... 118 km
South Dublin ... 125 km
Glasgow ... 206 km
Birkenhead ... 240 km
Liverpool ... 242 km
Preston ... 249 km
Edinburgh ... 270 km
Manchester ... 294 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 318 km
Bradford ... 323 km
Swansea ... 330 km
Leeds ... 339 km
Wolverhampton ... 346 km
Sheffield ... 356 km
Birmingham ... 367 km
Newport ... 372 km
Derby ... 373 km
Cardiff ... 374 km
Nottingham ... 396 km
Coventry ... 398 km
Bristol ... 403 km
Leicester ... 412 km
Plymouth ... 454 km
Milton Keynes ... 470 km
Reading ... 494 km
Southampton ... 511 km
Brent ... 530 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries