Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carrickfergus, United KingdomCarrickfergusUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCarrickfergus United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Carrickfergus to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carrickfergus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Carrickfergus
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Carrickfergus

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Carrickfergus

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carraig Fhearghais
  • Districtul Carrickfergus
  • Karikfergusas
  • Karikfurgus
  • Karrikfergus
  • ka li ke fu ge si
  • kyrkfyrgs
  • Карикфъргъс
  • Каррикфергус
  • کیرکفیرگس
  • 卡里克弗格斯

Country

Carrickfergus is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

29,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carrickfergus (Mid and East Antrim, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 17 km
Dublin ... 157 km
Glasgow ... 177 km
Edinburgh ... 250 km
Birkenhead ... 267 km
Liverpool ... 268 km
Preston ... 270 km
Manchester ... 317 km
Bradford ... 340 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 346 km
Sunderland ... 355 km
Leeds ... 356 km
Swansea ... 372 km
Wolverhampton ... 377 km
Sheffield ... 377 km
Birmingham ... 398 km
Derby ... 399 km
Newport ... 411 km
Cardiff ... 414 km
Nottingham ... 420 km
Coventry ... 428 km
Leicester ... 439 km
Bristol ... 442 km
Plymouth ... 497 km
Reading ... 528 km
Luton ... 533 km
Brent ... 562 km
Islington ... 575 km
London ... 576 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries