Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballynahinch, United KingdomBallynahinchUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBallynahinch United Kingdom

What day is it in Ballynahinch right now?

Saturday (July 20, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ballynahinch to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ballynahinch to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballynahinch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ballynahinch
Today, July 20, 2024

Sunrise Ballynahinch

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ballynahinch

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile na hInse
  • Balinakhinch
  • Ballinakhinch
  • Ballynahinch
  • Балинахинч
  • Баллинахинч

Country

Ballynahinch is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballynahinch (Newry Mourne and Down, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 22 km
Dublin ... 121 km
South Dublin ... 128 km
Glasgow ... 208 km
Birkenhead ... 256 km
Liverpool ... 258 km
Preston ... 265 km
Edinburgh ... 276 km
Manchester ... 310 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 335 km
Bradford ... 339 km
Swansea ... 344 km
Leeds ... 355 km
Wolverhampton ... 363 km
Sheffield ... 372 km
Birmingham ... 384 km
Newport ... 387 km
Cardiff ... 389 km
Derby ... 390 km
Nottingham ... 412 km
Coventry ... 414 km
Bristol ... 419 km
Leicester ... 428 km
Plymouth ... 466 km
Milton Keynes ... 487 km
Reading ... 511 km
Southampton ... 527 km
Brent ... 547 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries