Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Portadown, United KingdomPortadownUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPortadown United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Portadown to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Portadown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Portadown
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Portadown

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Portadown

Sunset

4:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port an Dunain
  • Port an Dúnáin
  • Portadaun
  • Portadaunas
  • Portadoun
  • Portadown
  • Портадаун

Country

Portadown is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

22,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Portadown (Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 46 km
Dublin ... 121 km
Glasgow ... 237 km
Birkenhead ... 297 km
Liverpool ... 299 km
Preston ... 308 km
Edinburgh ... 310 km
Manchester ... 353 km
Swansea ... 368 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 375 km
Bradford ... 382 km
Leeds ... 398 km
Wolverhampton ... 401 km
Sunderland ... 409 km
Sheffield ... 415 km
Cardiff ... 416 km
Newport ... 417 km
Birmingham ... 422 km
Derby ... 431 km
Bristol ... 449 km
Coventry ... 453 km
Nottingham ... 454 km
Leicester ... 469 km
Plymouth ... 483 km
Reading ... 547 km
Luton ... 558 km
Brent ... 585 km
Islington ... 599 km
London ... 599 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries