Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holywood, United KingdomHolywoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHolywood United Kingdom

What day is it in Holywood right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Holywood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holywood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Holywood
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Holywood

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Holywood

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ard Mhic Nasca
  • Kholivud
  • Khouliud
  • huo li wu de
  • hwlywwd
  • Холивуд
  • Хоулиуд
  • הוליווד
  • 霍利伍德

Country

Holywood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Holywood (Ards and North Down, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 10 km
Dublin ... 148 km
Glasgow ... 185 km
Edinburgh ... 256 km
Birkenhead ... 264 km
Liverpool ... 265 km
Preston ... 268 km
Manchester ... 314 km
Bradford ... 339 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 343 km
Leeds ... 355 km
Sunderland ... 357 km
Swansea ... 365 km
Wolverhampton ... 373 km
Sheffield ... 376 km
Birmingham ... 394 km
Derby ... 396 km
Newport ... 405 km
Cardiff ... 407 km
Nottingham ... 418 km
Coventry ... 424 km
Bristol ... 436 km
Leicester ... 436 km
Plymouth ... 489 km
Reading ... 523 km
Luton ... 529 km
Brent ... 558 km
Islington ... 571 km
London ... 572 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries