Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Armagh, United KingdomArmaghUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inArmagh United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Armagh to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Armagh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Armagh
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Armagh

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Armagh

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ard Maghey
  • Ard Mhacha
  • Arma
  • Armagh
  • a ma
  • ama
  • arma
  • armagh
  • Арма
  • Արմա
  • آرما
  • آرماغ
  • آرماہ
  • アーマー
  • 阿馬
  • 아마

Country

Armagh is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Armagh (Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 66 km
Dublin ... 117 km
Glasgow ... 255 km
Birkenhead ... 311 km
Liverpool ... 313 km
Preston ... 324 km
Edinburgh ... 329 km
Manchester ... 368 km
Swansea ... 371 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 388 km
Bradford ... 398 km
Wolverhampton ... 413 km
Leeds ... 415 km
Cardiff ... 422 km
Newport ... 423 km
Sunderland ... 428 km
Sheffield ... 430 km
Birmingham ... 434 km
Derby ... 444 km
Bristol ... 456 km
Coventry ... 465 km
Nottingham ... 468 km
Leicester ... 482 km
Plymouth ... 482 km
Reading ... 556 km
Luton ... 570 km
Brent ... 595 km
London ... 610 km
Islington ... 610 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries