Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Omagh, United KingdomOmaghUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOmagh United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Omagh to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Omagh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Omagh
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Omagh

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Omagh

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Oghmagh
  • An Omaigh
  • An Ómaigh
  • Oma
  • Omey
  • Ouma
  • ao ma
  • awmah
  • oma
  • Ома
  • Оума
  • أوماه
  • オマー
  • 奧馬
  • 오마

Country

Omagh is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Omagh (Fermanagh and Omagh, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 110 km
Dublin ... 163 km
Glasgow ... 281 km
Edinburgh ... 361 km
Birkenhead ... 368 km
Liverpool ... 370 km
Preston ... 379 km
Manchester ... 424 km
Swansea ... 424 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 446 km
Bradford ... 453 km
Leeds ... 469 km
Wolverhampton ... 470 km
Sunderland ... 475 km
Cardiff ... 476 km
Newport ... 478 km
Sheffield ... 486 km
Birmingham ... 491 km
Derby ... 502 km
Bristol ... 512 km
Coventry ... 523 km
Nottingham ... 525 km
Plymouth ... 530 km
Leicester ... 539 km
Reading ... 614 km
Luton ... 627 km
Brent ... 653 km
London ... 668 km
Islington ... 668 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries