Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballyclare, United KingdomBallyclareUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBallyclare United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ballyclare to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballyclare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ballyclare
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Ballyclare

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ballyclare

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balikleras
  • Balikleur
  • Balliklehr
  • Ballyclare
  • Bealach Clair
  • Bealach Cláir
  • Баликлеър
  • Балликлэр

Country

Ballyclare is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballyclare (Antrim and Newtownabbey, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 18 km
Dublin ... 158 km
Glasgow ... 186 km
Edinburgh ... 261 km
Birkenhead ... 282 km
Liverpool ... 284 km
Preston ... 286 km
Manchester ... 332 km
Bradford ... 356 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 361 km
Sunderland ... 370 km
Leeds ... 372 km
Swansea ... 382 km
Wolverhampton ... 392 km
Sheffield ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 413 km
Derby ... 414 km
Newport ... 423 km
Cardiff ... 425 km
Nottingham ... 436 km
Coventry ... 443 km
Bristol ... 454 km
Leicester ... 454 km
Plymouth ... 505 km
Reading ... 542 km
Luton ... 547 km
Brent ... 576 km
Islington ... 590 km
London ... 590 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries